MPS Contingency $$$ Winners

Date
Race
Racer
Class
2004
03/07
Prostar - Gainesville
Ryan Robaugh
S/C
03/07
Prostar - Gainesville
Darren Burnett
L/S
04/04
Prostar - Atlanta
Andy Baumbach
S/C
04/04
Prostar - Atlanta
Ronnie Procopio
T/G
05/02
Prostar - Richmond
Andy Baumbach
Top Qualifier
05/02
Prostar - Richmond
Brian Moody
S/C
06/06
Prostar - St. Louis
Robin Procopio
P/ET
06/06
Prostar - St. Louis
Ronnie Procopio
T/G
06/27
Prostar - Norwalk
Andy Baumbach
S/C
06/27
Prostar - Norwalk
Mike Perry
P/ET
08/22
Prostar - Indy
John Schwartz
T/G
08/22
Prostar - Indy
Ronnie Procopio
T/G
10/03
Prostar - Memphis
Ronnie Woodall
S/G
11/07
Prostar - Gainesville
Mike Perry
S/C
11/07
Prostar - Gainesville
Ronnie Woodall
P/ET
11/07
Prostar - Gainesville
Bruce Sauer
S/C
2005
03/11
Prostar - Valdosta
Joe Rey
T/G
03/11
Prostar - Valdosta
Mike Coulson
S/C
03/11
Prostar - Valdosta
Andy Baumbach
S/C
04/03
Prostar - Atlanta
Doug Peterson
T/G
04/20
PMRA - April
Joe Bird
S/ET
05/01
Prostar - Richmond
Joe Rey
T/G
05/01
Prostar - Richmond
Ronald Procopio
T/G
05/01
Prostar - Richmond
Rene Schmauder
S/C
06/05
Prostar - St Louis
Kenny Dermanelian
T/G
06/05
Prostar - St Louis
Mike Coulson
P/ET
07/09
PMRA - July
Jeff House
S/C
07/17
Prostar - Norwalk
Joe Rey
T/G
07/17
Prostar - Norwalk
Robin Procopio
S/C
07/17
Prostar - Norwalk
Clint Hillard
S/G
08/14
Prostar - Indy
Eric Harmon
P/ET
10/02
Prostar - Memphis
Andy Baumbach
T/G
10/02
Prostar - Memphis
Jeff Sutton
S/G
10/02
Prostar - Memphis
Eric Harmon
P/ET
11/13
Prostar - Gainesville
Andy Baumbach
T/G
11/13
Prostar - Gainesville
Doug Peterson
T/G
11/13
Prostar - Gainesville
Jeb Barrett
S/G
11/13
Prostar - Gainesville
Mike Perry
P/ET
2006
03/05
Prostar - Valdosta
Andy Baumbach
P/ET2
03/05
Prostar - Valdosta
Mike Lakoskey
P/ET2
03/05
Prostar - Valdosta
Eric Harmond
P/ET1
03/05
Prostar - Valdosta
Andy Baumbach
S/C
03/05
Prostar - Valdosta
Anthony Zabukovec
S/C
03/05
Prostar - Valdosta
Eric Harmond
T/G
04/02
Prostar - Atlanta
Andy Baumbach
P/ET2
04/02
Prostar - Atlanta
Ron Procopio
P/ET1
04/02
Prostar - Atlanta
Anthony Zabukovec
S/C
04/02
Prostar - Atlanta
Andy Baumbach
S/C
05/07
Prostar - Richmond
Jeff Kohler
P/ET2
05/07
Prostar - Richmond
Andy Baumbach
P/ET1
05/07
Prostar - Richmond
Rob Schenz
S/G
05/07
Prostar - Richmond
Andy Baumbach
S/C
05/07
Prostar - Richmond
Rene Schmauder
S/C
05/07
Prostar - Richmond
Joe Rey
T/G
06/11
Prostar - Memphis
Ronnie Woodall
P/ET2
06/11
Prostar - Memphis
Rob Schenz
S/G
06/11
Prostar - Memphis
Andy Baumbach
S/C
06/11
Prostar - Memphis
Ron Procopio
T/G
07/16
Prostar - Norwalk
Andy Baumbach
P/ET2
07/16
Prostar - Norwalk
Robin Procopio
S/C
07/16
Prostar - Norwalk
Tim Schaefer
T/G
08/13
Prostar - Indianapolis
Bruce Sauer
P/ET2
08/13
Prostar - Indianapolis
Rob Schenz
S/G
08/13
Prostar - Indianapolis
Andy Baumbach
P/ET1
08/13
Prostar - Indianapolis
Debbie Knebel
S/G
08/13
Prostar - Indianapolis
Andy Baumbach
S/C
08/13
Prostar - Indianapolis
Joe Rey
T/G
08/13
Prostar - Indianapolis
Eric Harmond
T/G
09/10
Prostar - Atco
Debbie Knebel
P/ET1
09/10
Prostar - Atco
Kenny Dermanelian
T/G
09/10
Prostar - Atco
Mary Sutton
S/G
09/10
Prostar - Atco
Andy Baumbach
S/C
09/10
Prostar - Atco
Pete Barnhart
T/G
09/10
Prostar - Atco
Ron Procopio
S/C
08/26
Texas Shootout
Peter Poillet
P/ET
11/04
PMRA World Finals
Benji Gibson
T/G
2007
04/01
Prostar - Atlanta
Jack Young
P/M
04/01
Prostar - Atlanta
Jim Walker
S/ET
04/01
Prostar - Atlanta
Lee Shierts
S/S
06/09
Prostar - Memphis
Darin McCurdy
P/S
06/09
Prostar - Memphis
David Latino
P/ET1
06/09
Prostar - Memphis
Kenny Dermanelian
T/G
07/08
Prostar - Columbus
Jeremy Himes
P/ET2
07/08
Prostar - Columbus
Andy Baumbach
S/C
07/08
Prostar - Columbus
Keith Lynn
F/B
07/08
Prostar - Columbus
Steve Baltimore
P/ET1
07/08
Prostar - Columbus
Jack Young
P/M
08/05
Prostar - Indianapolis
Mike Coulson
F/B
08/05
Prostar - Indianapolis
Jeff House
S/C
08/05
Prostar - Indianapolis
Brett Engle
P/ET1
09/30
Prostar - Atco
Rob Schenz
S/C
09/30
Prostar - Atco
Yves Giard
F/B
09/30
Prostar - Atco
Jack Young
P/M
2008
03/02
AMA Dragbike -Valdosta
Perry Hollie
FB
03/02
AMA Dragbike -Valdosta
Scott Delong
S/C
03/02
AMA Dragbike -Valdosta
Andy Baumbach
T/G
03/02
AMA Dragbike -Valdosta
Greg Horton
S/ET
03/02
AMA Dragbike -Valdosta
Dan Rudd
P/ET2
04/06
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta*
Michael Phillips
PM
04/06
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta*
Keith Lynn
FB
04/06
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta*
Andy Baumbach
P/ET
04/06
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta*
Jeff Kohler
S/ET
04/06
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta*
Greg Horton
SC
04/06
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta*
John Fernandez
R/ST
04/06
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta*
Baybat Yarbrough
S/F
04/06
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta*
Randolph Brown
S/F
05/03
AMA Dragbike - Memphis
Dan Rudd
P/ET1
05/04
AMA Dragbike - Memphis
Harvey Hubbard
S/C
05/04
AMA Dragbike - Memphis
Brett Engle
P/ET2
05/04
AMA Dragbike - Memphis
Andy Baumbach
P/ET2
05/04
AMA Dragbike - Memphis
Andy Baumbach
S/C
05/04
AMA Dragbike - Memphis
Keith Lynn
F/B
05/04
AMA Dragbike - Memphis
Richard Gadson
S/ST
05/04
AMA Dragbike - Memphis
DeShawn Wheeler
T/G
06/21
AMA Dragbike - Bristol
Anthony Scialabba
P/ET1
06/22
AMA Dragbike - Bristol
Matt Smith
T/G
06/22
AMA Dragbike - Bristol
Don Tanklage
T/G
06/22
AMA Dragbike - Bristol
Baybay Yarbrough
S/F
06/22
AMA Dragbike - Bristol
Michael Phillips
P/M
06/22
AMA Dragbike - Bristol
Jimmy Heisler
S/ET
06/22
AMA Dragbike - Bristol
Keith Lynn
F/B
06/22
AMA Dragbike - Bristol
Andy Baumbach
P/ET2
08/02
AMA Dragbike - Indy
Chris Kiihnl
P/ET1
08/03
AMA Dragbike - Indy
Ken Dermanelian
T/G
08/03
AMA Dragbike - Indy
Keith Lynn
F/B
08/03
AMA Dragbike - Indy
RockyWard
S/F
08/03
AMA Dragbike - Indy
Clint Thompson
S/C
08/03
AMA Dragbike - Indy
Jesse Moyar
P/ET2
08/03
AMA Dragbike - Indy
Andy Baumbach
T/G
08/03
AMA Dragbike - Indy
Andy Baumbach
S/C
08/16
SEMDRA - Valdosta
Dan Rudd
T/G
09/13
AMA  Dragbike - Atco
Andy Baumbach
P/ET1
09/14
AMA  Dragbike - Atco
Dan Rudd
P/ET2
09/14
AMA  Dragbike - Atco
John Civitarese
T/G
09/14
AMA  Dragbike - Atco
Ron Tornow
T/G
09/14
AMA  Dragbike - Atco
Jeb Barrett
S/C
09/14
AMA  Dragbike - Atco
Keith Lynn
F/B
10/12
AMA Dragbike -Norwalk
Keith Lynn
F/B
10/12
AMA Dragbike -Norwalk
Rob Schenz
S/C
11/08
AMA Dragbike -Valdosta
Anthony Scialabba
P/ET1
11/09
AMA Dragbike -Valdosta
Andy Baumbach
P/ET2
11/09
AMA Dragbike -Valdosta
Mike Perry
P/ET2
11/09
AMA Dragbike -Valdosta
Daniel Rockey
S/C
11/09
AMA Dragbike -Valdosta
Richard Gadson
S/ST
*Race completed at Bristol
2009
03/08
AMA Dragbike - Valdosta
John Fernandez
S/ST
04/05
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta
John Fernandez
S/ST
06/14
AMA Dragbike - Michigan
John Fernandez
S/ST
08/01
AMA Dragbike - Indy
Michael Hall
P/ET1
08/02
AMA Dragbike - Indy
John Fernandez
S/ST
08/02
AMA Dragbike - Indy
Mike Wner
T/G
10/10
AMA Dragbike - Norwalk
Corey Ballard
S/ET1
10/10
AMA Dragbike - Norwalk
Ryan Robaugh
P/ET1
11/08
AMA Dragbike - Valdosta
Victor Gotay
P/ST
11/08
AMA Dragbike - Valdosta
Dave Page
S/F
11/08
AMA Dragbike - Valdosta
John Fernandez
S/ST
11/08
AMA Dragbike - Valdosta
Dan Rudd
T/G
2010
03/06
AMA Dragbike - Valdosta
Michael Hall
P/ET1
03/07
AMA Dragbike - Valdosta
Steve Klemme
P/ET2
03/07
AMA Dragbike - Valdosta
Andy Baumbach
S/F
03/07
AMA Dragbike - Valdosta
Randy Smith
S/C
03/20
SEMDRA - Valdosta Race #1
S/ET
03/21
NHRA Jegs Cajun Sports Nationals
#1 Qualifier
04/10
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta, GA
Michael Hall
P/ET1
04/11
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta, GA
Michael Hall
T/G
04/11
AMA Dragbike - Atlanta, GA
Michael Smith
S/F
04/25
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
#1 Qualifier
05/15
AMA Dragbike - Martin, MI
Andy Baumbach
S/ET1
05/16
AMA Dragbike - Martin, MI
Doug Fischer
T/G
05/16
AMA Dragbike - Martin, MI
Steve Klemme
S/C
05/16
AMA Dragbike - Martin, MI
Andy Baumbach
S/ET2
05/22
PMRA - Thunder Valley Raceway
Mike Major
P/ET
05/23
MIROCK - Rockingham Dragway
Jay Windsor
P/ET
06/12
AMA Dragbike - Montgomery, AL
Trent Hill
S/ET1
06/12
AMA Dragbike - Montgomery, AL
Steve Klemme
P/ET1
06/13
AMA Dragbike - Montgomery, AL
Michael Smith
S/ET2
06/13
AMA Dragbike - Montgomery, AL
Rob Schenz
P/ET2
06/13
AMA Dragbike - Montgomery, AL
John Fernandez
R/ST
06/13
AMA Dragbike - Montgomery, AL
Matt Smith
S/C
06/13
AMA Dragbike - Montgomery, AL
Dough Gall
S/F
06/13
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
#1 Qualifier
06/27
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
#1 Qualifier
09/18
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
#1 Qualifier
10/16
SEMDRA - Valdosta Race #4
Jason Herron
S/C
10/22
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
Robert Sanders
#1 Qualifier
2011
03/05
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
Lee Paterson
#1 Qualifier
04/16
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
Brenda Kay
#1 Qualifier
05/21
Bikes in the Valley
#1 Qualifier
05/18
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
Mike Hudson
#1 Qualifier
06/11
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
#1 Qualifier
06/18
Bikes in the Valley
Larry Hoyt Jr
#1 Qualifier
07/16
Bikes in the Valley
Larry Hoyt Jr
#1 Qualifier
08/13
Bikes in the Valley
Justin Bagnaschi
#1 Qualifier
09/03
Bikes in the Valley
Sherwin Spivey
#1 Qualifier
09/17
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
#1 Qualifier
10/08
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Race Series
#1 Qualifier
11/05
Mirock World Finals
Ben Knight
S/ET
2012
05/19
Bikes in the Valley
#1 Qualifier
06/30
Bikes in the Valley
#1 Qualifier
07/07
Bikes in the Valley
#1 Qualifier
08/04
Bikes in the Valley
#1 Qualifier
Date
Race
Racer
Class
2016
April 8-10
Manufacturers Cup Spring Cup - SGMP
Gary Russell
S/C RU
April 8-10
Manufacturers Cup Spring Cup - SGMP
Gary Russell
Pro E/T Winner
April 8-10
Manufacturers Cup Spring Cup - SGMP
John Markham
Pro E/T Winner
April 15-17
NHDRO Pre-Season Tuneup - Huntsville Dragway
John Markham
Pro E/T Winner
April 22-24
IDBL Spring Nationals - MIR
Dave Ashton
Pro E/T Winner
April 22-24
IDBL Spring Nationals - MIR
Matt Davidson
Pro E/T RU
April 22-24
IDBL Spring Nationals - MIR
Robert Parker
Crazy 8's Winner
April 22-24
IDBL Spring Nationals - MIR
Ronnie Reece
Pro E/T Winner
April 22-24
IDBL Spring Nationals - MIR
Jimmy Miller
Pro E/T Winner
May 29
Mega May Bike Race - Music City Dragway
John Markham
Pro E/T Winner
June 6-3
NHDRO Motorcycle MAdness - Gateway
John Markham
S/C Winner
June 11-12
Manufacturers Cup Rockingham Dragway
John Markham
Pro E/T Winner
June 11-12
Manufacturers Cup Rockingham Dragway
John Markham
S/C Winner
June 24-26
IDBL Summer Nationals - MIR
Eran Pielert
4.60 Index RU
June 24-26
IDBL Summer Nationals - MIR
Mike Schutz
Street ET RU
June 24-26
IDBL Summer Nationals - MIR
Bob Carlson
Street ET Winner
July 23-24
Manufacturers Cup Memphis International Raceway
Jason Herron
Real Street Winner
Sept 10-11
IDBL US Nationals - MIR
Terry Tompkins
4.60 Index RU
Sept 10-11
IDBL US Nationals - MIR
Michael Ostrowski
5.60 Index Winner
Sept 10-11
IDBL US Nationals - MIR
Boo Brown
5.60 Index RU
Sept 10-11
IDBL US Nationals - MIR
Bob Carlson
Street ET Winner
Sept 10-11
IDBL US Nationals - MIR
Spencer Claycomb
Pro ET Winner
Sept 10-11
IDBL US Nationals - MIR
Troy Hausmann
Top Sportsman RU
Oct 7-9
IDBL Fall Nationals - MIR
Del Flores
Real Street RU
Oct 7-9
IDBL Fall Nationals - MIR
Michael Ostrowski
5.60 Index Winner
Oct 7-9
IDBL Fall Nationals - MIR
Mike Schultz
Street ET RU
Oct 7-9
IDBL Fall Nationals - MIR
Spencer Claycomb
Street ET Winner
Nov 5
SDRS Finals - Orlando Speedworld
John Markham
Top Gas Winner
Nov 5
SDRS Finals - Orlando Speedworld
John Markham
S/C Winner
Nov 11-13
Manufacturers Cup World Finals SGMP
John Markham
Pro ET Winner
Nov 11-13
Manufacturers Cup Worls Finals SGMP
John Markham
Street Fighter Winner
Dec 2016
Man Cup MPS Pro ET Champion Bonus
John Markham
Pro ET Champion
Dec 2016
NHRDO MPS Pro ET Champion Bonus
Ricky Scott Jr.
Pro ET Champion
Dec 2016
SDRS MPS Pro ET Champion Bonus
Roy Hagadorn
Pro ET Champion